Candidates Signing the Pledge 2010

 

CANDIDATES SIGNING

THE PLEDGE OF HONOR AND CIVIC RESPONSIBILITY

2010

 

These candidates have pledged to reject campaign contributions or gifts, directly or indirectly from gambling interests or organizations. Incumbents marked with: *

 


GOVERNOR
  PARTY
Bayron Binkley   Independent
Brandon Dodds   Independent
June Griffin   Independent
Mike Knois   Independent
Boyce Thomas McCall, Sr.   Independent
Donald Ray McFolin   Independent
James Reesor   Independent
     

SENATE
DISTRICT PARTY
Steve Southerland* District 1 Republican
Randy McNally* District 5 Republican
Ron Leadbetter Distinct 7 Republican
Mike Bell District 9 Republican
Lou Patten District 9 Republican
Bill Ketron* District 13 Republican
Mae Beavers* District 17 Republican
Gordon Brock District 17 Republican
James Chesser District 21 Republican
Jim Summerville District 25 Republican
Jim Hardin District 27 Republican
Don McLeary District 27 Republican
     

HOUSE
DISTRICT PARTY
Tony Shipley* District 2 Republican
Timothy Hill District 3 Republican
Sherry Grubb District 3 Republican
Jerome Cochran District 4 Republican
Kevin Flanary District 6 Republican
Scott Hughes District 8 Republican
Don Miller District 10 Republican
Sonny Moore District 10 Republican
Joe Wilmoth District 15 Independent
Frank Niceley* District 17 Republican
Gary Loe District 18 Repubican
Harry Brooks* District 19 Republican
Jimmy Matlock* District 21 Republican
Eric Swafford District 25 Republican
Teresa Wood District 28 Republican

Vince Dean*

Jason Bagnell

District 30

District 32

Republican

Republican

Julia Hurley District 32 Republican
James Tapp District 32 Republican
Richard Womick District 34 Republican

Dennis Powers

Kelly Keisling

District 36

District 38

Republican

Republican

Les Winningham* District 38 Democrat
David Alexander District 39 Republican

Terri Lynn Weaver*

Ryan Williams

District 40

District 42

Republican

Republican

Jack Roek District 44 Republican
Debra Maggart* District 45 Republican
Nina Ground District 50 Independent
Daniel Lewis District 53 Libertarian
Timothy Lee District 55 Republican
Beth Harwell* District 56 Republican
Robert Fields District 57 Republican
Linda Elam District 57 Republican
Duane Dominy District 59 Republican
Jim Gotto District 60 Republican
Charles Sargent* District 61 Republican
Gary Carbaugh District 64 Republican
Sheila Butt District 64 Republican
Joshua Evans* District 66 Republican
Billy Spivey District 65 Republican
Joey Hensley, M.D.* District 70 Republican
Calvin Moore District 70 Democrat
Steve McDaniel* District 72 Republican
Bill Sanderson District 77 Republican
Phillip Johnson* District 78 Republican
Mark Johnstone District 80 Republican
Roy Bricco District 81 Republican
Jim Hardin District 81 Republican
Johnny Edwards District 82 Republican
Mark White* District 83 Republican
Arnold Weiner District 91 Republican
Barrett Rich* District 94 Republican
Christian Johnson District 95 Independent
Steve McManus* District 96 Republican