Candidates Signing the Pledge of Honor and Civic Responsibility

2008   These candidates have pledged to reject campaign contributions or gifts, directly or indirectly from gambling interests or organizations.

Lt. Gov. Ron Ramsey Senate District 2 Republican
Mike Faulk Senate District 4 Republican
Sen. Mike Williams Senate District 4 Independent
Gary Farmer Senate District 6 Democrat
Sen. Raymond Finney Senate District 8 Republican
Oscar Brown Senate District 10 Republican
Christopher Frenner Senate District 12 Independent
Ken Yager Senate District 12 Republican
Mike Niederhauser Senate District 14 Republican
Sen. Jim Tracy Senate District 16 Republican
Sen. Diane Black Senate District 18 Republican
David Hall Senate District 20 Republican
Dolores Gresham Senate District 26 Republican
Bob Shutt Senate District 26 Republican
Rep. Jon Lundberg House District 1 Republican
Tony Shipley House District 2 Republican
Jerome Cochran House District 4 Republican
Rep. Kent Williams House District 4 Republican
Priscilla Steele House District 4 Independent
Rep. David Hawk House District 5 Republican
Dan Ford House District 11 Republican
Thomas Baer House District 14 Republican
Ryan Haynes House District 14 Republican
Rep. Frank Niceley House District 17 Republican
Ron Leadbetter House District 18 Republican
Rep. Jim Cobb House District 31 Republican
Jim Vincent House District 31 Republican
Alex Moseley House District 33 Republican
Rep. Donna Rowland House District 34 Republican
Chad Faulkner House District 36 Republican
Virgil Kidwell House District 36 Independent
Vic King House District 36 Republican
Nicky Rittenberry House District 40 Republican
Terri Lynn Weaver House District 40 Republican
Rep. Debra Maggart House District 45 Republican
Albert McCall, II House District 46 Republican
Kevin Fisher House District 49 Republican
Richard Womick House District 49 Republican
Dan Scott House District 52 Independent
Rep. Gary Odom House District 55 Democrat
Rep. Susan Lynn House District 57 Republican
Ron Hickman House District 60 Republican
Rep. Ben West, Jr. House District 60 Democrat
Connie Reguli House District 61 Republican
Rep. Charles Sargent House District 61 Republican
Barbara Blanton House District 62 Republican
Chris Brown House District 62 Republican
Joshua Evans House District 66 Republican
Rep. Joey Hensley, MD House District 70 Republican
Stephen Childers House District 71 Independent
Frank Lacey House District 71 Republican
Rep. Phillip Johnson House District 78 Republican
Rory Bricco House District 81 Republican
Paul Lewis House District 85 Democrat
Bob Doll House District 94 Republican
John Dowdy House District 94 Democrat
Barrett Rich House District 94 Republican
Ronnie Starnes House District 94 Republican

« Back to Info on '08 General Assembly Candidates page