106th General Assembly Freshman Class

Tennessee State Senate 2009

TIM BARNES
Party Affiliation: Democrat
District 22 - Cheatham, Houston,
and Montgomery counties
615-741-2374


MIKE FAULK
Party Affiliation: Republican
District 4 - Claiborne, Grainger, Hancock,
Hawkins, Jefferson, and Union counties
615-741-2061

 

 

DOLORES R.GRESHAM
Party Affiliation: Republican
District 26 - Chester, Crockett, Fayette, Hardeman,
Hardin, Haywood, McNairy, and Wayne counties
615-741-2368

 

DOUG OVERBEY
Party Affiliation: Republican
District 8 - Blount and Sevier counties
615-714-0981

 

 ERIC STEWART
Party Affiliation: Democrat

District 14 - Franklin, Bledsoe, Coffee, Grundy,
Sequatchie, Van Buren, and Warren counties
615-741-6694

 

 

KEN YAGER
Party Affiliation: Republican

District 12 - Campbell, Fentress, Morgan,
Rhea, Roane and Scott counties
615-741-1449

 

 

Tennessee State House 2009

 

 

Judy Barker

Party Affiliation: Democrat
District 77—Representing Obion, Lake, and part of Dyer Counties
615-741-0718

 

 

Joe Carr

Party Affiliation: Republican
District 48—Representing part of Rutherford County
615-741-2180

 

 

Ty Cobb

Party Affiliation: Democrat
District 64—
Representing part of Maury County
615-741-3005

 

 

 

Vance Dennis

Party Affiliation: Republican

District 71- Representing Hardin, McNairy, and part of Decatur Counties
615-741-2190

 

  

 

Joshua Evans

Party Affiliation: Republican
District 66—Representing Robertson County
615-741-2860

 

 

Chad Faulkner

Party Affiliation: Republican
District 36—Representing Campbell and Union Counties
615-741-3335

 

  

Curtis Halford

Party Affiliation: Republican
District 79—Representing Gibson, and part of Carroll Counties
615-741-7478

 

 

Ryan A. Haynes

Party Affiliation: Republican
District 14—Representing part of Knox County
615-741-2264

 

 

Bob Ramsey

Party Affiliation: Republican
District 20—Representing Blount County
615-741-3560

 

Barrett Rich

Party Affiliation: Republican

District 94 —Representing Fayette, and parts of Hardeman and Tipton Counties
615-741-6890

 

 

Tony Shipley

Party Affiliation: Republican
District 2—
Representing part of Sullivan County
615-741-2886

 

 

                                                              

Mike Stewart

Party Affiliation: Democrat
District 52—Representing part of Davidson County
615-741-2184

  

 

Terri Lynn Weaver

Party Affiliation: Republican
District 40—Representing DeKalb, Smith, and Macon Counties
615-741-2192